Privacy Policy

Roylco, Inc. and its affiliates have created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to protecting our customers' personal information.
We respect the privacy of our customers and take precaution to ensure any information submitted to us via our web site or via e-mail is handled appropriately. Information collected is used to assist in the processing of orders. Roylco, Inc. may share information collected with its affiliated companies, however, Roylco, Inc. does not sell email addresses to third parties or private information.
"Cookie" technology is used by Roylco, Inc. to control the addition and deletion of items in a user's shopping cart as well as to provide the user with a better overall web experience. Cookies simply store alpha-numeric information to control the flow of data. Personal information (such as a user's identity or credit card information) is NOT stored in a cookie format and cannot be accessed by "peeking" at a user's cookies.
Those who communicate with and supply us with contact information may receive future communications by email, direct mail, or telephone. If you do not wish to receive correspondence from us, you can send us an email with a request to be removed from our mailing list.

How We Gather & Use Your Personal Information and Content

During your communications with us, we use various methods of gathering your personal information to help ensure that your shopping experience is as efficient and accommodating as possible.
We collect information such as your name, billing and shipping addresses, phone number, email address, credit-card information, and certain demographic information. When you set up an online account with us, we also request a password to allow you secure access.
All sharing of Content is done at your own risk. Please keep in mind that if you disclose personal information when posting reviews, this information may become publicly available. You understand and acknowledge that even after removal, copies of such Content may remain viewable in cached and archived pages, or if other users have copied or stored the Content that you have submitted.
When you access linked websites, you understand that we do not control the content and are not responsible for the privacy practices of such sites. We suggest that you carefully review the privacy policies of each such site you visit. Also, this policy does not cover the information practices of any websites linked to our site. Such other sites may send their own cookies and/or web beacons to users, collect data, or gather, store use and/or disclose personal information.

How We Use Your Information

We utilize the information we receive in order to:

  • Send catalogs you have requested and mailings that may be of interest to you, provided you have not requested otherwise
  • Send exclusive email offers of new product announcements and special promotions, provided you have not opted out of receiving these notifications
  • Process and track your orders
  • Send order and shipping confirmation emails
  • Tailor your experience at our site, presenting content customized to your interests
Changing Your Email & Mailing Preferences

If you are currently receiving communications from us, it is because you have notified us of your desire to receive these mailings, because you have recently requested products or services from us, or because you have provided information to a third party affiliated with us. If you prefer not to receive catalogs, email offers, or other communications from us, we give you the opportunity to terminate these mailings at any time. (Note: Because we plan our catalog and email mailings in advance, it may take several weeks for your request to become effective.)
If you no longer wish to receive catalogs or mailings from us, call 1-800-362-8656 US, or send us an email.
You may also click on the "Unsubscribe" link at the bottom of any of our emails. (Note: Your selection will apply only to the current corresponding email address. Please allow up to 90 days for the activation of any changes in address status. Future mailings may still be sent to alternate email addresses you may have supplied to us. Also, you may still receive confirmation and/or tracking emails if you place an order on our website.)

Making Corrections & Updates to Your Account Information

You have the following options for changing and modifying information previously provided:

Update your information in My Account.
Call one of our Customer Service Representatives at
1-800-362-8656 US
Email us: makestuff@roylcostore.com

Protecting Children’s' Privacy

Roylco, Inc. is a general audience web site. Roylco’s products, although intended for use by children, are available for adult purchase only. Persons under 18 are not permitted to purchase products from Roylco, Inc. nor submit information stored by Roylco, Inc. for action (i.e. catalog requests, and contact forms). Persons under 18 are required to use the site under the supervision of a legal guardian.

In compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), Roylco, Inc. does not knowingly collect and store personal information from any persons under the age of 13.